Dave chats with North Hobart Coach Richard Robertson ahead of the match of the Round at North Hobart.

BUPA TASMANIAN STATE LEAGUE – ROUND 3

 

CLARENCE v. GLENORCHY

Round 3 – 25/07/2020

ultra106.5fm is proudly supported by:

Richmond Oval 1:30pm

 

Clarence

B: J. Bealey, J. Bailey, D. Howlett

HB: B. Jones, Z. Buechner, K. Wylie

C: S.  Banks, E.  Jackson, K.  Howlett

HF: L. Swinton , N. Holmes, J. Webberley

F: J. Green, S. Green, J. Preshaw

R: R. Bailey, O. Davis, J. Harper

Int: H. Burgess, J. Holmes, O. Preshaw, C. Riley

Emg: T. Hanslow, S. Lewis-Johnson, B. Smith, W. Wall

 

Glenorchy

B: J. Arnold, Z. Evans-fenton, N. Blowfield HB: D. Brown, J. Bowden, Z. Webster C: J.  Webb, S.  Rundle, J.  Whitford HF: R. Dilger, A. Grace, A. Roberts F: C. Daly, D. Coppleman, M. Joseph R: J. Deegan, M. Rainbird, R. Oakley Int: M. Dilger, C. Meredith, C. Thompson, B. Williams Emg: T. Cleary, I. Manson, B. Rowbottom, B. Simpson   In:, M. Rainbird, C. Thompson, J. Bowden, C. Meredith Out: B. Patterson, B. Kamaric, R. Banks-Smith, J. Geard

 

TIGERS v. LAUNCESTON

Round 3 – 25/07/2020

Twin Ovals – 1:30pm

 

Tigers

B: J. Drew, B. McCulloch, N. Duggan

HB: L. Gadomski, M. Davies, E. Reardon

C: L.  Griggs, W.  Campbell, S.  Rice

HF: J. Bilson, C. Sawdy, L. Watt

F: S. Duigan, T. Carter, L. Graham

R: M. Gardner, L. Clifford, K. Lovell

Int: O. Burrows-Cheng, B. Donnelly, B. Gordon, G. O’Neill

Emg: Z. Adams, R. Ashlin, A. Bessell, T. Keep

 

Launceston

B: J. Boyd, J. House, J. Tuthill

HB: C. Brown, J. Smith, R. Tyrrell

C: J.  Dakin, J.  Harper, M.  Hodge

HF: J. Blackberry, M. Thorp, A. Wright

F: J. Hinds, D. Riley, M. Musicka

R: T. Auckland, F. Seymour, B. Palfreyman

Int: G. Holt, T. Miller, B. Pearce, B. Taylor

Emg: T. Bristow, I. Chugg, J. Donnellan, S. Williams

 

In: M. Thorp

Out: J. Donnellan

 

NORTH HOBART  v. LAUDERDALE

Round 3 – 25/07/2020

North Hobart Oval – 2:00pm

 

North Hobart

B: C. Kilpatrick, B. Walker, J. Sandric

HB: S. Collins, H. Williams, N. McCulloch

C: J.  Charlton, B.  Norton, P.  Walker

HF: S. Caswell, J. Steele, J. Fisher

F: A. Norton, N. Hardy, S. Willis

R: H. Allan, M. Fisher, T. Cunliffe

Int: J. Menzie, W. Peppin, T. Reeves, M. Yates

Emg: H. Ireland, G. Mcleod, F. Poke, D. White

 

In: S. Willis

Out: N. Lee

 

Lauderdale

B: W. Francis, W. Poland, R. McManus

HB: P. Bellchambers, N. Baker, J. McGuinness

C: R.  Sutton, A.  Kalcovski, J.  Williams

HF: S. Burge, T. Martin, A. Hevey

F: J. Dance, T. Havea, B. Walsh

R: H. Smith, N. Franklin, S. Siggins

Int: L. Arnold, L. Nelson, N. Oakes, H. Richmond

Emg: L. Gallagher, B. Kingston, N. Raglione, B. Steinbauer

 

In: N. Oakes, L. Arnold, N. Baker, A. Hevey, L. Nelson, H. Richmond

Out: N. Connors, M. Anderton, J. McDonald, J. Westell, N. Raglione, L. Gallagher

 

 

CRIPPS TASMANIAN STATE LEAGUE WOMEN’S – ROUND 2

 

CLARENCE FOOTBALL CLUB v. GLENORCHY FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 2 – 25/07/2020

Richmond Oval – 3:45pm

 

Clarence Football Club

B: R. Archer, A. Prokopiec,

HB: N. Bresnehan, C. Edmand, B. Scott

C: G.  Mitchell, L.  Marmion, J.  Williams

HF: A. Edmand , M. Harper, N. Garlo

F: T. Bortignon, K. Johnson,

R: G. Alomes, M. Wise, K. Teders

Int: A. Hardner, J. Limbrick, B. Oates, N. Pearce

Emg: A. Harper, B. McDonald

 

Glenorchy Football Club

B: B. Barwick, E. Barwick,

HB: H. Barwick, A. Clark, T. Ford

C: R.  Clifton, Z.  Crawford, L.  Haines

HF: P. King, M. Shaw, M. Sutcliffe

F: K. Maass, S. Skinner,

R: H. Ryan, J. Webster, M. Mitchell

Int: S. Flack, C. Knowles, A. Raspin, M. Wright

Emg: J. Tate Turvey

 

 

TIGERS FOOTBALL CLUB v. LAUNCESTON FOOTBALL CLUB

Round 2 – 25/07/2020

Twin Ovals – 4:00pm

 

Tigers Football Club

B: B. Bell, R. Shinkfield,

HB: G. Abel, P. Odwogo , S. Botterill-James

C: L.  Ellis, H.  Baldwin, M.  Polley

HF: E. Lamb, G. Millar,

F: K. Johns, P. Flakemore, S. Rival-Quinn

R: M. Absolom, B. Phillips, M. Middleton Miller

Int: M. Barr, A. Burrows-Cheng, R. Odwogo

 

Launceston Football Club

B: G. Burgess, M. Sinclair,

HB: M. Hillier, B. Brown, H. Whyte

C: S.  Beeton, A.  Dickson, B.  White

HF: D. Bannister, C. Cameron, K. Hill

F: P. Barnett, G. Hill,

R: C. Taylor, J. Guy, M. King

Int: M. Binns, L. Deruyter-barnett, C. McManus, D. Taylor

Emg: M. Clark, M. Smith